Bala lake railway Weather Report

Below is our weather report and 5 day forecast for Bala lake railway.

11°C
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Bala lake railway
Temperature 11°C   (feels like 10°C)
Weather Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Chances of Rain 3%
Wind Speed 7 mph
Wind Gust 9 mph
Wind Direction W
Visibility Very Good
Humidity 56%
Max UV Index 1   (Low Exposure)

Last Forecast Update: 19/04/2021 00:51:14

Bala lake railway 5 Day Weather Forecast

Today

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Partly cloudy (night)
Partly cloudy (night)
3°C 2°C 2mph (N)4mphGood 89%00%
03:00
Clear sky
Clear sky
3°C 1°C 2mph (SE)2mphGood 85%01%
06:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
4°C 3°C 2mph (S)2mphGood 85%11%
09:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
10°C 10°C 2mph (E)4mphVery Good 67%31%
12:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
13°C 12°C 7mph (S)11mphVery Good 46%51%
15:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
14°C 13°C 4mph (SSW)9mphVery Good 45%21%
18:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
12°C 11°C 4mph (NW)9mphVery Good 62%14%
21:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
7°C 7°C 2mph (NE)2mphVery Good 78%03%
20 April 2021

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Partly cloudy (night)
Partly cloudy (night)
5°C 5°C 2mph (NNE)4mphGood 84%01%
03:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
4°C 3°C 2mph (NE)4mphGood 89%03%
06:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
5°C 4°C 2mph (SE)4mphGood 87%11%
09:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
10°C 10°C 0mph (NE)4mphVery Good 69%34%
12:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
13°C 12°C 4mph (NW)9mphVery Good 58%46%
15:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
13°C 12°C 7mph (NNW)13mphVery Good 58%26%
18:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
11°C 10°C 7mph (NNE)11mphVery Good 66%15%
21:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
9°C 7°C 4mph (NE)11mphVery Good 72%04%
21 April 2021

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
7°C 6°C 4mph (NE)7mphVery Good 81%04%
03:00
Partly cloudy (night)
Partly cloudy (night)
6°C 4°C 4mph (NE)9mphVery Good 85%01%
06:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
5°C 4°C 4mph (NE)9mphVery Good 88%11%
09:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
10°C 8°C 9mph (ENE)18mphVery Good 70%31%
12:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
12°C 9°C 11mph (ENE)22mphVery Good 60%45%
15:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
12°C 10°C 9mph (ENE)22mphVery Good 56%36%
18:00
Sunny
Sunny
10°C 8°C 9mph (ENE)18mphVery Good 55%12%
21:00
Clear sky
Clear sky
7°C 5°C 7mph (ENE)11mphVery Good 69%01%
22 April 2021

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Clear sky
Clear sky
5°C 2°C 7mph (E)13mphVery Good 71%00%
03:00
Clear sky
Clear sky
3°C 0°C 7mph (E)11mphVery Good 77%00%
06:00
Sunny
Sunny
2°C 0°C 4mph (E)9mphVery Good 80%11%
09:00
Sunny
Sunny
8°C 7°C 4mph (E)11mphVery Good 54%30%
12:00
Sunny
Sunny
12°C 11°C 4mph (NNE)16mphVery Good 45%60%
15:00
Sunny
Sunny
13°C 11°C 7mph (NNE)18mphVery Good 47%30%
18:00
Sunny
Sunny
11°C 10°C 7mph (ENE)13mphVery Good 56%10%
21:00
Clear sky
Clear sky
7°C 5°C 7mph (E)11mphVery Good 70%00%
23 April 2021

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %

 

Nearby Towns

Aran benllyn, Aran fawddwy, Arenig fawr, Bala, Bala lake railway, Betws-y-coed, Cadair idris, Capel curig youth hostel, Coed y brenin forest park, Corris youth hostel, Craig y ffynnon, Dolgellau, Lake vyrnwy saws, Llanwddyn, Lledr valley youth hostel, Llyn tegid, National white water centre (bala), Rhobell fawr, Rhydymain

Last Weather Update: 19/04/2021 00:51:14