Bala lake railway Weather Report

Below is our weather report and 5 day forecast for Bala lake railway.

2°C
Light snow shower (day)
Bala lake railway
Temperature 2°C   (feels like -3°C)
Weather Light snow shower (day)
Chances of Rain 32%
Wind Speed 9 mph
Wind Gust 20 mph
Wind Direction WNW
Visibility Excellent
Humidity 82%
Max UV Index 1   (Low Exposure)

Last Forecast Update: 23/01/2021 11:51:15

Bala lake railway 5 Day Weather Forecast

Today

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
15:00
Light snow shower (day)
Light snow shower (day)
2°C -3°C 9mph (WNW)20mphExcellent 82%132%
18:00
Clear sky
Clear sky
0°C -3°C 4mph (SW)7mphExcellent 82%01%
21:00
Clear sky
Clear sky
-2°C -4°C 2mph (W)7mphExcellent 84%01%
24 January 2021

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Partly cloudy (night)
Partly cloudy (night)
-3°C -5°C 2mph (SSW)7mphExcellent 83%03%
03:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
-2°C -4°C 4mph (ESE)7mphExcellent 83%07%
06:00
Cloudy (Low-Level)
Cloudy (Low-Level)
-1°C -3°C 4mph (E)9mphVery Good 83%017%
09:00
Light snow
Light snow
0°C -3°C 4mph (ESE)11mphModerate 85%159%
12:00
Light snow
Light snow
1°C -2°C 7mph (E)13mphVery Good 84%155%
15:00
Light snow
Light snow
1°C -2°C 7mph (NE)13mphVery Good 81%129%
18:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
-1°C -4°C 4mph (NNE)11mphVery Good 86%06%
21:00
Clear sky
Clear sky
-2°C -4°C 4mph (SE)7mphVery Good 86%04%
25 January 2021

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Clear sky
Clear sky
-2°C -4°C 4mph (SW)9mphVery Good 83%03%
03:00
Clear sky
Clear sky
-1°C -4°C 7mph (SW)13mphVery Good 84%05%
06:00
Clear sky
Clear sky
0°C -3°C 7mph (W)13mphVery Good 84%012%
09:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
2°C -2°C 9mph (WSW)20mphVery Good 83%110%
12:00
Sunny
Sunny
4°C 0°C 11mph (WSW)22mphVery Good 77%18%
15:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
5°C 1°C 11mph (W)20mphVery Good 78%14%
18:00
Partly cloudy (night)
Partly cloudy (night)
3°C 0°C 7mph (W)11mphGood 86%04%
21:00
Partly cloudy (night)
Partly cloudy (night)
2°C 0°C 4mph (SW)9mphGood 90%03%
26 January 2021

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
1°C -1°C 4mph (SSW)7mphGood 94%05%
03:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
1°C -1°C 4mph (S)7mphGood 93%08%
06:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
1°C -1°C 4mph (SE)9mphGood 93%013%
09:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
2°C -1°C 7mph (SE)11mphGood 90%113%
12:00
Light rain
Light rain
4°C 2°C 7mph (SE)11mphModerate 87%148%
15:00
Heavy rain
Heavy rain
4°C 2°C 7mph (SSE)16mphModerate 91%177%
18:00
Light rain
Light rain
4°C 1°C 9mph (SSE)16mphModerate 93%059%
21:00
Light rain
Light rain
5°C 2°C 7mph (SSE)16mphGood 94%050%
27 January 2021

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Cloudy (Low-Level)
Cloudy (Low-Level)
5°C 2°C 7mph (S)13mphModerate 95%025%
03:00
Cloudy (Low-Level)
Cloudy (Low-Level)
5°C 3°C 7mph (SW)13mphModerate 96%021%
06:00
Cloudy (Low-Level)
Cloudy (Low-Level)
6°C 3°C 7mph (S)13mphModerate 97%025%
09:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
6°C 3°C 7mph (S)16mphModerate 97%123%
12:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
7°C 5°C 9mph (S)16mphModerate 94%122%
15:00
Light rain
Light rain
8°C 6°C 9mph (SSE)18mphPoor 94%158%
18:00
Heavy rain
Heavy rain
8°C 5°C 9mph (SSE)18mphPoor 94%082%
21:00
Heavy rain
Heavy rain
8°C 6°C 11mph (S)22mphPoor 95%086%

 

Nearby Towns

Aran benllyn, Aran fawddwy, Arenig fawr, Bala, Bala lake railway, Betws-y-coed, Cadair idris, Capel curig youth hostel, Coed y brenin forest park, Corris youth hostel, Craig y ffynnon, Dolgellau, Lake vyrnwy saws, Llanwddyn, Lledr valley youth hostel, Llyn tegid, National white water centre (bala), Rhobell fawr, Rhydymain

Last Weather Update: 23/01/2021 11:51:15