Bala lake railway Weather Report

Below is our weather report and 5 day forecast for Bala lake railway.

11°C
Sunny intervals
Bala lake railway
Temperature 11°C   (feels like 9°C)
Weather Sunny intervals
Chances of Rain 0%
Wind Speed 11 mph
Wind Gust 22 mph
Wind Direction SSW
Visibility Good
Humidity 85%
Max UV Index 1   (Low Exposure)

Last Forecast Update: 18/05/2022 07:51:14

Bala lake railway 5 Day Weather Forecast

Today

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
06:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
11°C 9°C 11mph (SSW)22mphGood 85%10%
09:00
Sunny
Sunny
14°C 12°C 9mph (SSW)18mphVery Good 65%40%
12:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
17°C 14°C 11mph (SSW)22mphVery Good 50%50%
15:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
18°C 15°C 13mph (SSW)27mphExcellent 48%36%
18:00
Heavy rain
Heavy rain
15°C 13°C 11mph (S)20mphGood 75%183%
21:00
Light rain
Light rain
12°C 10°C 11mph (S)25mphVery Good 87%059%
19 May 2022

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Heavy rain shower (night)
Heavy rain shower (night)
11°C 10°C 9mph (SSW)22mphGood 89%056%
03:00
Partly cloudy (night)
Partly cloudy (night)
10°C 9°C 7mph (SW)16mphVery Good 90%02%
06:00
Sunny
Sunny
11°C 9°C 7mph (WSW)13mphVery Good 86%10%
09:00
Sunny
Sunny
13°C 11°C 9mph (WSW)18mphExcellent 64%40%
12:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
14°C 12°C 9mph (SW)20mphExcellent 55%60%
15:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
15°C 13°C 11mph (WSW)20mphVery Good 59%41%
18:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
13°C 12°C 9mph (WSW)16mphVery Good 68%14%
21:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
10°C 9°C 4mph (SSW)11mphVery Good 85%04%
20 May 2022

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
9°C 8°C 4mph (SSW)11mphVery Good 89%04%
03:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
9°C 8°C 4mph (SSW)9mphVery Good 90%06%
06:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
11°C 9°C 7mph (S)13mphGood 87%114%
09:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
12°C 10°C 13mph (SSW)25mphGood 81%321%
12:00
Light rain shower (day)
Light rain shower (day)
13°C 10°C 16mph (SSW)29mphGood 79%337%
15:00
Heavy rain shower (day)
Heavy rain shower (day)
13°C 10°C 18mph (SW)34mphGood 86%261%
18:00
Light rain shower (day)
Light rain shower (day)
12°C 9°C 16mph (SW)34mphGood 90%143%
21:00
Partly cloudy (night)
Partly cloudy (night)
12°C 9°C 16mph (WSW)29mphGood 92%015%
21 May 2022

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
11°C 9°C 13mph (WSW)27mphGood 92%012%
03:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
10°C 8°C 11mph (WSW)20mphGood 91%09%
06:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
11°C 9°C 9mph (WSW)20mphGood 89%18%
09:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
12°C 9°C 11mph (WSW)25mphGood 81%37%
12:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
13°C 10°C 13mph (WSW)27mphVery Good 76%56%
15:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
13°C 11°C 13mph (WSW)27mphVery Good 75%37%
18:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
13°C 10°C 11mph (SW)25mphGood 84%18%
21:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
12°C 10°C 9mph (SW)18mphGood 91%010%
22 May 2022

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
12°C 10°C 11mph (SSW)20mphGood 93%019%
03:00
Light rain
Light rain
12°C 10°C 9mph (SSW)18mphModerate 95%050%
06:00
Light rain
Light rain
12°C 10°C 11mph (SSW)22mphModerate 95%153%
09:00
Light rain
Light rain
13°C 11°C 13mph (SW)25mphModerate 90%251%
12:00
Light rain shower (day)
Light rain shower (day)
14°C 11°C 13mph (SW)27mphModerate 86%439%
15:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
14°C 11°C 13mph (WSW)27mphGood 85%38%
18:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
13°C 11°C 13mph (SW)25mphGood 86%16%
21:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
12°C 10°C 11mph (SW)18mphGood 92%010%

 

Nearby Towns

Aran benllyn, Aran fawddwy, Arenig fawr, Bala, Bala lake railway, Betws-y-coed, Cadair idris, Capel curig youth hostel, Coed y brenin forest park, Corris youth hostel, Craig y ffynnon, Dolgellau, Lake vyrnwy saws, Llanwddyn, Lledr valley youth hostel, Llyn tegid, National white water centre (bala), Rhobell fawr, Rhydymain

Last Weather Update: 18/05/2022 07:51:14