Bala lake railway Weather Report

Below is our weather report and 5 day forecast for Bala lake railway.

12°C
Light rain
Bala lake railway
Temperature 12°C   (feels like 10°C)
Weather Light rain
Chances of Rain 61%
Wind Speed 11 mph
Wind Gust 22 mph
Wind Direction WNW
Visibility Good
Humidity 83%
Max UV Index 4   (Moderate Exposure)

Last Forecast Update: 06/07/2020 08:51:17

Bala lake railway 5 Day Weather Forecast

Today

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
09:00
Light rain
Light rain
12°C 10°C 11mph (WNW)22mphGood 83%461%
12:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
14°C 12°C 11mph (NW)18mphVery Good 70%610%
15:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
15°C 13°C 11mph (NW)18mphVery Good 63%45%
18:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
14°C 13°C 9mph (W)16mphVery Good 66%15%
21:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
12°C 11°C 7mph (WSW)11mphGood 83%044%
07 July 2020

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
12°C 12°C 2mph (SW)9mphVery Good 88%05%
03:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
11°C 11°C 2mph (SW)7mphVery Good 90%06%
06:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
12°C 12°C 4mph (SW)7mphVery Good 84%16%
09:00
Light rain
Light rain
13°C 11°C 9mph (WSW)16mphVery Good 77%352%
12:00
Heavy rain
Heavy rain
12°C 10°C 9mph (SW)20mphModerate 86%485%
15:00
Heavy rain
Heavy rain
12°C 10°C 11mph (SW)22mphModerate 91%296%
18:00
Heavy rain
Heavy rain
13°C 11°C 13mph (SW)27mphPoor 94%196%
21:00
Heavy rain
Heavy rain
14°C 12°C 11mph (WSW)25mphModerate 96%091%
08 July 2020

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Heavy rain
Heavy rain
14°C 12°C 9mph (WSW)20mphModerate 97%083%
03:00
Light rain
Light rain
13°C 12°C 7mph (W)16mphModerate 97%061%
06:00
Light rain
Light rain
13°C 12°C 7mph (W)13mphModerate 96%165%
09:00
Light rain
Light rain
14°C 13°C 7mph (WNW)13mphModerate 92%259%
12:00
Heavy rain
Heavy rain
15°C 14°C 7mph (W)16mphGood 88%475%
15:00
Light rain
Light rain
15°C 14°C 7mph (WSW)16mphGood 87%256%
18:00
Heavy rain
Heavy rain
14°C 13°C 4mph (WSW)11mphGood 89%176%
21:00
Heavy rain
Heavy rain
13°C 13°C 4mph (WSW)7mphGood 94%076%
09 July 2020

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Heavy rain
Heavy rain
12°C 12°C 4mph (WSW)9mphModerate 96%075%
03:00
Heavy rain
Heavy rain
12°C 12°C 4mph (SW)9mphModerate 96%072%
06:00
Light rain
Light rain
13°C 12°C 4mph (SSW)11mphGood 94%150%
09:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
15°C 14°C 4mph (N)11mphGood 85%316%
12:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
16°C 16°C 7mph (SW)13mphGood 80%418%
15:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
17°C 16°C 7mph (NW)16mphGood 78%321%
18:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
16°C 15°C 7mph (N)13mphGood 80%120%
21:00
Partly cloudy (night)
Partly cloudy (night)
14°C 13°C 4mph (N)9mphGood 87%015%
10 July 2020

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Clear sky
Clear sky
12°C 12°C 4mph (NNE)7mphGood 90%013%
03:00
Clear sky
Clear sky
11°C 10°C 4mph (NNE)9mphGood 92%011%
06:00
Sunny
Sunny
12°C 11°C 4mph (NNE)9mphGood 88%110%
09:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
14°C 12°C 9mph (NW)20mphVery Good 76%415%
12:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
15°C 13°C 11mph (WNW)25mphVery Good 68%614%
15:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
15°C 13°C 11mph (NW)25mphVery Good 66%59%
18:00
Sunny
Sunny
14°C 13°C 9mph (NW)18mphVery Good 67%16%
21:00
Clear sky
Clear sky
11°C 11°C 4mph (WNW)9mphVery Good 86%03%

 

Nearby Towns

Aran benllyn, Aran fawddwy, Arenig fawr, Bala, Bala lake railway, Betws-y-coed, Cadair idris, Capel curig youth hostel, Coed y brenin forest park, Corris youth hostel, Craig y ffynnon, Dolgellau, Lake vyrnwy saws, Llanwddyn, Lledr valley youth hostel, Llyn tegid, National white water centre (bala), Rhobell fawr, Rhydymain

Last Weather Update: 06/07/2020 08:51:17