Bala lake railway Weather Report

Below is our weather report and 5 day forecast for Bala lake railway.

11°C
Light rain
Bala lake railway
Temperature 11°C   (feels like 8°C)
Weather Light rain
Chances of Rain 60%
Wind Speed 20 mph
Wind Gust 31 mph
Wind Direction S
Visibility Good
Humidity 79%
Max UV Index 1   (Low Exposure)

Last Forecast Update: 26/11/2022 11:51:16

Bala lake railway 5 Day Weather Forecast

Today

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
12:00
Light rain
Light rain
11°C 8°C 20mph (S)31mphGood 79%160%
15:00
Light rain
Light rain
11°C 8°C 16mph (S)31mphVery Good 86%163%
18:00
Heavy rain
Heavy rain
11°C 8°C 16mph (S)31mphVery Good 87%068%
21:00
Heavy rain
Heavy rain
12°C 9°C 16mph (SSW)31mphModerate 91%094%
27 November 2022

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
12°C 9°C 16mph (SW)31mphExcellent 91%012%
03:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
10°C 7°C 13mph (SW)27mphExcellent 80%05%
06:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
9°C 7°C 7mph (SW)18mphExcellent 84%04%
09:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
8°C 7°C 7mph (S)13mphExcellent 86%15%
12:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
10°C 8°C 7mph (S)13mphVery Good 83%15%
15:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
10°C 8°C 7mph (S)16mphVery Good 83%18%
18:00
Partly cloudy (night)
Partly cloudy (night)
8°C 6°C 7mph (SSW)18mphVery Good 88%07%
21:00
Partly cloudy (night)
Partly cloudy (night)
8°C 6°C 7mph (SSW)18mphVery Good 88%07%
28 November 2022

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
7°C 5°C 9mph (SSW)18mphVery Good 88%034%
03:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
7°C 5°C 9mph (SSW)18mphVery Good 89%08%
06:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
7°C 5°C 7mph (S)13mphVery Good 90%013%
09:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
7°C 5°C 4mph (S)9mphVery Good 92%111%
12:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
9°C 8°C 4mph (W)11mphVery Good 85%110%
15:00
Light rain shower (day)
Light rain shower (day)
9°C 7°C 7mph (WNW)11mphVery Good 89%133%
18:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
7°C 5°C 4mph (NW)9mphVery Good 93%011%
21:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
7°C 5°C 4mph (N)9mphGood 92%07%
29 November 2022

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Partly cloudy (night)
Partly cloudy (night)
7°C 5°C 4mph (WSW)7mphGood 91%02%
03:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
6°C 5°C 4mph (NW)7mphModerate 94%07%
06:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
6°C 4°C 4mph (ESE)7mphModerate 94%07%
09:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
6°C 4°C 4mph (SE)7mphModerate 94%17%
12:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
8°C 7°C 4mph (SSE)7mphVery Good 89%15%
15:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
8°C 7°C 4mph (SSE)7mphVery Good 89%16%
18:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
6°C 4°C 7mph (ESE)11mphVery Good 91%07%
21:00
Cloudy (Low-Level)
Cloudy (Low-Level)
6°C 3°C 7mph (ESE)13mphGood 92%012%
30 November 2022

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
5°C 3°C 7mph (ESE)13mphGood 92%012%
03:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
5°C 3°C 7mph (ESE)13mphModerate 93%014%
06:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
6°C 3°C 7mph (ESE)13mphGood 93%014%
09:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
6°C 4°C 7mph (ESE)13mphVery Good 92%112%
12:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
8°C 6°C 7mph (SE)13mphGood 86%19%
15:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
8°C 7°C 7mph (SE)11mphVery Good 87%19%
18:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
6°C 4°C 7mph (ESE)11mphVery Good 91%09%
21:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
5°C 3°C 7mph (ESE)11mphVery Good 93%09%

 

Nearby Towns

Aran benllyn, Aran fawddwy, Arenig fawr, Bala, Bala lake railway, Betws-y-coed, Cadair idris, Capel curig youth hostel, Coed y brenin forest park, Corris youth hostel, Craig y ffynnon, Dolgellau, Lake vyrnwy saws, Llanwddyn, Lledr valley youth hostel, Llyn tegid, National white water centre (bala), Rhobell fawr, Rhydymain

Last Weather Update: 26/11/2022 11:51:16