Bala lake railway Weather Report

Below is our weather report and 5 day forecast for Bala lake railway.

18°C
Heavy rain
Bala lake railway
Temperature 18°C   (feels like 19°C)
Weather Heavy rain
Chances of Rain 96%
Wind Speed 2 mph
Wind Gust 9 mph
Wind Direction SSW
Visibility Moderate
Humidity 91%
Max UV Index 2   (Low Exposure)

Last Forecast Update: 20/07/2024 16:51:20

Bala lake railway 5 Day Weather Forecast

Today

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
15:00
Heavy rain
Heavy rain
18°C 19°C 2mph (SSW)9mphModerate 91%296%
18:00
Light rain
Light rain
16°C 16°C 4mph (WSW)11mphVery Good 92%157%
21:00
Light rain
Light rain
15°C 15°C 4mph (WSW)11mphVery Good 95%039%
21 July 2024

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Cloudy (Low-Level)
Cloudy (Low-Level)
14°C 13°C 7mph (NNW)11mphVery Good 92%012%
03:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
12°C 11°C 4mph (NW)9mphVery Good 89%05%
06:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
12°C 12°C 2mph (W)9mphVery Good 87%13%
09:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
14°C 13°C 7mph (W)13mphVery Good 77%34%
12:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
15°C 13°C 9mph (SW)16mphVery Good 74%56%
15:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
16°C 14°C 11mph (WSW)22mphVery Good 71%44%
18:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
15°C 13°C 13mph (SW)22mphVery Good 77%12%
21:00
Cloudy (Low-Level)
Cloudy (Low-Level)
15°C 13°C 9mph (SSW)18mphGood 84%024%
22 July 2024

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Heavy rain
Heavy rain
15°C 13°C 11mph (SSW)25mphModerate 91%083%
03:00
Light rain
Light rain
15°C 13°C 13mph (SSW)27mphGood 93%060%
06:00
Light rain shower (day)
Light rain shower (day)
15°C 13°C 13mph (SW)25mphGood 92%149%
09:00
Light rain shower (day)
Light rain shower (day)
15°C 13°C 13mph (WSW)27mphGood 89%344%
12:00
Light rain shower (day)
Light rain shower (day)
16°C 14°C 13mph (WSW)27mphVery Good 87%536%
15:00
Light rain shower (day)
Light rain shower (day)
16°C 14°C 13mph (WSW)25mphVery Good 83%434%
18:00
Light rain shower (day)
Light rain shower (day)
16°C 14°C 11mph (WSW)25mphVery Good 86%133%
21:00
Light rain shower (night)
Light rain shower (night)
15°C 14°C 9mph (WSW)18mphGood 92%031%
23 July 2024

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Light rain shower (night)
Light rain shower (night)
14°C 14°C 7mph (W)11mphGood 94%033%
03:00
Light rain shower (night)
Light rain shower (night)
13°C 13°C 7mph (NNW)11mphGood 94%030%
06:00
Sunny
Sunny
13°C 13°C 7mph (NNW)11mphGood 90%15%
09:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
16°C 14°C 7mph (NW)16mphVery Good 75%42%
12:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
17°C 16°C 9mph (NW)20mphVery Good 68%72%
15:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
17°C 16°C 9mph (WNW)20mphVery Good 67%51%
18:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
17°C 16°C 4mph (WNW)11mphVery Good 68%14%
21:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
13°C 13°C 2mph (WSW)4mphVery Good 85%04%
24 July 2024

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
12°C 12°C 2mph (SSE)4mphVery Good 89%04%
03:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
11°C 11°C 2mph (SE)4mphGood 92%05%
06:00
Sunny
Sunny
13°C 13°C 4mph (SE)7mphVery Good 87%13%
09:00
Sunny
Sunny
17°C 16°C 7mph (SSW)13mphVery Good 72%44%
12:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
18°C 17°C 9mph (SW)20mphVery Good 72%68%
15:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
17°C 16°C 9mph (WSW)20mphVery Good 78%412%
18:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
17°C 16°C 9mph (SW)18mphGood 83%118%
21:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
16°C 14°C 9mph (SSW)18mphGood 89%025%

 

Nearby Towns

Aran benllyn, Aran fawddwy, Arenig fawr, Bala, Bala lake railway, Betws-y-coed, Cadair idris, Capel curig youth hostel, Coed y brenin forest park, Corris youth hostel, Craig y ffynnon, Dolgellau, Lake vyrnwy saws, Llanwddyn, Lledr valley youth hostel, Llyn tegid, National white water centre (bala), Rhobell fawr, Rhydymain

Last Weather Update: 20/07/2024 16:51:20