Bala lake railway Weather Report

Below is our weather report and 5 day forecast for Bala lake railway.

13°C
Sunny
Bala lake railway
Temperature 13°C   (feels like 12°C)
Weather Sunny
Chances of Rain 0%
Wind Speed 4 mph
Wind Gust 11 mph
Wind Direction N
Visibility Very Good
Humidity 57%
Max UV Index 3   (Moderate Exposure)

Last Forecast Update: 27/09/2020 14:51:16

Bala lake railway 5 Day Weather Forecast

Today

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
12:00
Sunny
Sunny
13°C 12°C 4mph (N)11mphVery Good 57%30%
15:00
Sunny
Sunny
13°C 12°C 7mph (NNW)9mphVery Good 60%21%
18:00
Clear sky
Clear sky
8°C 7°C 4mph (WNW)11mphVery Good 76%00%
21:00
Partly cloudy (night)
Partly cloudy (night)
6°C 5°C 2mph (W)4mphVery Good 81%00%
28 September 2020

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Partly cloudy (night)
Partly cloudy (night)
4°C 3°C 2mph (SW)4mphVery Good 88%00%
03:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
4°C 3°C 2mph (W)4mphVery Good 88%03%
06:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
6°C 5°C 2mph (SE)9mphVery Good 90%05%
09:00
Cloudy (Low-Level)
Cloudy (Low-Level)
12°C 11°C 4mph (SSW)11mphGood 91%111%
12:00
Cloudy (Low-Level)
Cloudy (Low-Level)
15°C 13°C 9mph (SW)16mphGood 88%253%
15:00
Light rain
Light rain
14°C 13°C 9mph (WNW)16mphGood 90%156%
18:00
Partly cloudy (night)
Partly cloudy (night)
11°C 11°C 2mph (WNW)9mphVery Good 87%06%
21:00
Clear sky
Clear sky
10°C 9°C 4mph (WNW)13mphVery Good 87%01%
29 September 2020

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Clear sky
Clear sky
9°C 8°C 4mph (NW)11mphVery Good 89%02%
03:00
Clear sky
Clear sky
8°C 7°C 4mph (NW)9mphVery Good 92%02%
06:00
Partly cloudy (night)
Partly cloudy (night)
7°C 6°C 2mph (N)4mphGood 93%04%
09:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
11°C 11°C 2mph (SSW)7mphVery Good 85%21%
12:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
13°C 12°C 7mph (WSW)11mphExcellent 68%33%
15:00
Sunny intervals
Sunny intervals
13°C 12°C 7mph (WSW)13mphExcellent 67%15%
18:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
11°C 10°C 4mph (SSW)7mphVery Good 84%07%
21:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
10°C 8°C 7mph (SSE)11mphVery Good 88%06%
30 September 2020

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
10°C 8°C 9mph (SSE)16mphVery Good 85%09%
03:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
10°C 8°C 11mph (SSE)20mphVery Good 86%013%
06:00
Light rain
Light rain
11°C 9°C 11mph (SSE)22mphModerate 88%051%
09:00
Heavy rain
Heavy rain
12°C 10°C 13mph (SSE)27mphPoor 89%180%
12:00
Heavy rain
Heavy rain
13°C 10°C 16mph (S)29mphModerate 89%283%
15:00
Light rain shower (day)
Light rain shower (day)
13°C 11°C 11mph (SW)25mphModerate 88%150%
18:00
Heavy rain shower (night)
Heavy rain shower (night)
11°C 10°C 9mph (W)18mphModerate 90%065%
21:00
Light rain shower (night)
Light rain shower (night)
10°C 9°C 9mph (W)16mphModerate 89%041%
01 October 2020

TimeWeatherTempFeelsWind SpeedWind GustVisibilityHumidityMax UVRain %
00:00
Light rain shower (night)
Light rain shower (night)
9°C 8°C 7mph (W)13mphGood 88%038%
03:00
Light rain shower (night)
Light rain shower (night)
9°C 7°C 7mph (W)11mphGood 88%042%
06:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
8°C 7°C 4mph (W)11mphGood 87%019%
09:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
10°C 8°C 7mph (WSW)16mphGood 83%118%
12:00
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
Cloudy (Medium-Level)
11°C 9°C 9mph (SW)20mphVery Good 73%316%
15:00
Light rain shower (day)
Light rain shower (day)
11°C 9°C 9mph (SW)18mphVery Good 70%137%
18:00
Light rain shower (night)
Light rain shower (night)
9°C 8°C 7mph (SW)13mphGood 83%040%
21:00
Light rain shower (night)
Light rain shower (night)
8°C 7°C 7mph (SSW)13mphGood 88%038%

 

Nearby Towns

Aran benllyn, Aran fawddwy, Arenig fawr, Bala, Bala lake railway, Betws-y-coed, Cadair idris, Capel curig youth hostel, Coed y brenin forest park, Corris youth hostel, Craig y ffynnon, Dolgellau, Lake vyrnwy saws, Llanwddyn, Lledr valley youth hostel, Llyn tegid, National white water centre (bala), Rhobell fawr, Rhydymain

Last Weather Update: 27/09/2020 14:51:16